• #
  • #

GENERALI Harbour Stage

Thursday - 22th February 2018

10.00 – 11.00 Budapest Boat Show Cinema
11.00 – 11-30 Natonal Regatta 2018 announcing
13.30 – 14.00 Swert Cup 2017 – summary movie
14.00 – 14.15 BAHART actualities - new investments, BAHART Regatta, partnerships
14.15 – 14.30 Selfie Regatta 2017 - award ceremony
14.30 – 15.00 FD successes – 12th FD World Championship
Szabolcs MAJTÉNYI - András DOMOKOS duo (Spartacus Sailing  Club, Balatonfüred)
15.00 – 15.30 RS VENTURE CONNECT SCS - Sailing for everyone
15.30 – 16.00 Laser Radial Youth European Championship at Balatonföldvár
16.00 – 16.30 PRIMUS – instructor boat developed in Hungary

Friday  - 23th February 2018

10.00 – 11.00 Budapest Boat Show Cinema
12.00 – 13.00 50. Kékszalag Erste Grand Prix
13.30 – 14.00 Winter Tour on Lake Balaton, sailing travelogue
14.00 – 14.30 Budapest Boat Show official opening
14.30 – 16.00 Novelty Competition – award ceremony and discussion with the winners
17.00 – 17.30 D-One World Championship winners on the stage - Balázs TOMAI, Tamás SZAMÓDY

Saturday - 24th February 2018

10.00 – 11.00 Budapest Boat Show Cinema
11.00 – 11.30 Navigation without GPS – introduction of Marine History Museum at Zebegény
11.30 – 12.00 Organizing a competition - Bence BÖRÖCZ, Bence FLUCK, Flóra VIRÁG
12.00 – 13.00 50. Kékszalag Erste Grand Prix – introduction of the challengers
13.00 – 13.30 High Tech Regatta 2018 Alsóörs – Balatonfenyves
13.30 – 14.00 Soling European Championship 2018 – Alsóörs, Marina
14.00 – 14.30 Catamaran rescue at Balaton – VMSZ Sándor BAGYÓ
14.30 – 15.00 Racebord European Championship successes – Sára CHOLNOKI bronze medalist
15.00 – 15.30 RS FEVA EK at Balatonfüred
15.30 – 16.00 J24 OB, Fenyves Yacht Club
16.00 – 16.30 Nádas Cup – a great aftergrowth initiation
16.30 – 17.00 Dragon European ChampionshipBalatonfüred

Sunday - 25th February 2018

10.00 – 11.00 Budapest Boat Show Cinema
11.00 – 11.30 PÖFF – aftergrowth on the stage - Árpád LITKEY and his students
11.30 – 13.30 On the North West Passage with a sailboat - adventures of the Balaton family
13.30 – 14.00 BME Solar Boat Team
14.00 – 14.30 FlyBoard presentation - Zoltán GŐGH
14.30 – 15.00 J24 Melges 24 successes FGF team - Robi BAKÓCZI
15.00 – 15.30 Nádas Cup – aftergrowth on the stage
15.30 – 16.00 Swert Cup 2017 – summary movie

The organizers reserve the right to change the program.